Hotel features
Hotel features

Privacy policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices connected with this website — by using this site you consent to our privacy policy.

Cherry Court Hotel fully respects your privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations and associated legislation, including Data Protection Act 2018.

We do not collect any personal data about you on this website.

If you contact us by email, we may keep a record of that correspondence to help us with your enquiry. No information is shared with third parties.

We do not use cookies to collect information about how our site is used by its visitors.

We do not use Google Analytics.

All information you provide to us by direct private email is stored on our secure servers in the UK and/or in written format stored securely on our premises at our trading address. We use the information you give to us to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; to provide you with information or services that you request from us; and to notify you about changes to our services.

We will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to carry out any contractual obligations to you, e.g. only until you have completed your stay with us.

We will securely delete your personal data including contact information and payment card details when it is no longer needed.

We will never disclose your personal data to third parties, except where it is essential for carrying out our contract with you. As such, financial transactions relating to our services are handled by our payment services provider (Merchant Hub Services and Elavon Financial Services). We will only share transaction data with our payment services provider to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding payments and dealing with any complaints and queries relating to them.

We will not use your personal data for marketing purposes.

You have the right to ask us what personal information we hold about you and you have the right to request removal of this data (as long as it does not conflict with our statutory obligations on record keeping). These requests should be directed to info@cherrycourthotel.co.uk and will be dealt with in a timely manner.

Third party websites — any external links from our website are clearly identifiable. If you follow any of these links, please note that these websites will have their own privacy policies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies/websites. We urge you to check their policies before submitting any personal data to these sites.

This policy was updated in October 2018.

Any questions or comments can be addressed to Cherry Court Hotel, 23 Hugh Street, Victoria, London SW1V 1QJ or info@cherrycourthotel.co.uk